Please wait

UF-MM-1G Multi-Mode 1G Module

£16.49 inc VAT

ubiquiti ufmm1g cable front
  • Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G U Fibre Multi-Mode 1G Module 2 Pack

    Designed for indoor runs, Ubiquiti's U Fibre Multi-Mode 1G Module can extend multi-mode connections to up to 550m. Plug this fibre module into your ES-16-XG, US-16-XG or ES-12F device and enjoy 1.25 Gbps speeds at greater distances. The modules have 2 LC connectors and TX/RX Wavelengths of 850nm. This is a pack of 2.
  • Description Documents

    UF-MM-1G Multi-Mode 1G Module

    UF MM 1G Key Highlights

    • Multi-Mode Compatibility
    • 1.25G Speeds Using SFP
    • Extends connections to 550m
  • Price Breaks

    • 1 = £16.49 inc VAT

    • 5+ = £16.27 inc VAT

    • 10+ = £16.04 inc VAT

    Availability: 40 In Stock

    Qty:

    Manufacturer Part Number: UF-MM-1G

Next Business day delivery up to 7pm*

*Next day order time shown on each product page. Subject to availability.

Similar Product

ubiquiti ufmm1g cable front

UF-MM-1G Multi-Mode 1G Module

  • 1 = £16.49

  • 5+ = £16.27

  • 10+ = £16.04

inc VAT

View DetailsView

Related Products

ubiquiti ufsm10g20 switch front

UF-SM-10G-20 10G-20 Pack

  • 1 = £735.99

  • 5+ = £728.92

  • 10+ = £721.85

inc VAT

View DetailsView
ubiquiti es12f switch front

ES-12F EdgeSwitch 12F

  • 1 = £195.49

  • 5+ = £190.77

  • 10+ = £186.04

inc VAT

View DetailsView

Custom VoIP Reseller Store fronts - Easy setup & hassle-free

Yay.com Logo
  • Create custom VoIP stores in minutes
  • Easily adjust layouts & design
  • Personalise with your own domain name
  • VoIP services for all business sizes
  • Quick setup - No tech knowledge needed
Find out more
Custom VoIP Reseller Store Fronts