Please wait

  • Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S U Fibre Single-Mode Bi-Directional 1G Module

    Designed for outdoor runs, Ubiquiti's U Fibre Single-Mode Bi-Directional 1G Module maximises your ability to reuse existing infrastructure. Each module has a single LC connector and as a pair they can increase cable distance to up to 10km.
  • Description Documents

    UF-SM-1G-S 2 Pack

    Bi-Directional modules must be deployed as a pair as the pair uses two different wavelengths - upstream and downstream - on a single fibre. TX Wavelengths are 1270nm on blue and 1330nm on red, whilst the RX Wavelengths are 1330nm on blue and 1270nm on red. This is a pack of 2 modules.

    UF-SM-1G-S Key Highlights

    • 1Gbps SFP Data Rate
    • BiDi Model for Infrastructure Reuse
    • Single-Mode
  • Price Breaks

    • 1 = £22.49 inc VAT

    • 5+ = £21.73 inc VAT

    • 10+ = £20.98 inc VAT

    Availability: 42 In Stock

    Qty:

    Manufacturer Part Number: UF-SM-1G-S

Order by 7pm for Next Day delivery*

*Subject to availability. Next business day only.

Similar Product

ubiquiti ufmm1g cable front

UF-MM-1G Multi-Mode 1G Module

  • 1 = £21.49

  • 5+ = £19.79

  • 10+ = £18.09

inc VAT

View DetailsView

Related Products

ubiquiti ufsm10g20 switch front

UF-SM-10G-20 10G-20 Pack

  • 1 = £715.99

  • 5+ = £712.54

  • 10+ = £709.09

inc VAT

View DetailsView
UF-SM-10G Single-Mode Fiber Module

UF-SM-10G Pair (2 Pack)

  • 1 = £84.49

  • 5+ = £81.39

  • 10+ = £78.30

inc VAT

View DetailsView

Become a VoIP Reseller

VoIP Phone Systems

Offer your customers a professional VoIP service, including:

  • State-of-the-art Cloud PBX call features
  • Local & non-geographic phone numbers
  • Unlimited telephone extensions & more
VoIP Reseller
Custom VoIP Reseller Store Fronts