NetXL Logo

0

VAT

inc

ex

Enquiries

0330 043 3000

Cat6 Network Cables

Cat6 Network Cables
Cat6 Network Cables
Cat6 Network Cables

Similar Product

1m OM3 LC-LC Cable

1m OM3 LC-LC Cable

  • 1

    £5.50

  • 5+

    £5.32

  • 10+

    £5.14

inc VAT

Related Products

Yay.com CAT5 CAT5

Cat5e Network Cable

Ubiquiti UISP-Cable-Carrier

Ubiquiti UISP-Cable-Carrier

  • 1

    £149.50

  • 5+

    £146.69

  • 10+

    £143.88

inc VAT

What can you do as a VoIP Reseller?

Yay.com logo
  • Easily provide VoIP phone systems & Cloud PBX features to customers
  • Enjoy full flexibility to offer the retail rates you want
  • Benefit from the best terms from which build your business
Custom VoIP Reseller Store Fronts

CAT6 Ethernet Network Cables

Genuine UTP Gigabit Ethernet 24AWG high grade quality. Available indifferent colours and sizes. The measurements shown are in meters.

Price Breaks

    Availability: 50 In Stock

    Want it by Tuesday 25th January? Order within 1 day 12 hours 54 minutes for next business day delivery.

    Qty:

    Manufacturer Part Number: CAT6

    Cat6 Network Cables

    Category 6 cable, commonly referred to as Cat-6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the Category 5/5e and Category 3 cable standards. Compared with Cat-5 and Cat-5e, Cat-6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise. The cable standard provides performance of up to 250 MHz.

    CAT6s Key Highlights:

    • Technology: UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
    • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
    • Wire: 24 AWG